Niceyfemme's Bitter-Sweet-Corner
my two cents worth on things, love me or hate me, if you hate me then you're stupid!

Archive for the ‘cuteness!’ Category

My style, so chica!

October 5, 2009

I just love the color brown…. Mixed together with red, it’s WOW for me…. I dont know how to describe my fashion sense… I dont like showing too much skin… But I dont want to be “manang” either… So I try not to wear anything loose… There should be “shape”…. But I like a bit […]

Bioman!

October 3, 2009

This one every Sunday Morning yata around 1000H… Red 1!

Machine Man!

October 3, 2009

with Buknoy! so cute! I still remember some episodes of this show… Like the one where they kidnap little girls then they’ll show the girls videos that will make them cry, then the tears they will turn into diamonds hahaha! Other one is when Machine Man cooks kamote or sweet potato using leaves? That stuck […]

Ex-President FVR with Mocha

October 2, 2009

I just find this photo cute hahaha! I mean it’s kinda unusual right? And the weird part is FVR seems very comfy and happy! Yeah, no matter what age, or position, still, he’s a man vulnerable from pretty women hehehhehe…. Mocha’s so sexy I kinda have a tiny crush on her…. Really sexy girl… grrrrr!

Masked Rider Black! (with the lumalagutok bones)

October 1, 2009

With the transformation…. My cousins and I used to do that action too hahaha! Wow I feel like crying huhuhu……… With the Snaku commercial always playing with these shows I remember!

Time Quest with Takure!

October 1, 2009

Lilipad, lilipad… Takure! Lovett!

JayR – Making Faces video- Funny!

October 1, 2009

Here’s the Prince of R&B JayR doing a some kind of bit… Here’s his message… Just something to make everyone smile during these hard times in the Philippines. If you don’t know, google the Ondoy Typhoon. Please try to make a donation. Even just one dollar will make a big difference. The are many organizations […]

A Confession…. I want to be Jolibee for a day!

September 30, 2009

I have a long list of things or acts I wanna do in my life… Some things I’m proud of, some I’d rather keep to myself as I don’t wanna be embarassed… For the “Im-proud” category hmmmn like, say, travel the globe. But that’s a work in progress hehehhe… And for the other category which […]

6 days late….

September 29, 2009

Unbelievable! Guess what??? I just received text messages that was sent on 23 September! So today is 29 September making it 6 days late! Also other messages sent 5,4,3,2 days ago… Oh my dad got a little worried when he keeps on texting me and I don’t answer back… He did contact me through YM […]

Spanish Prime Minister’s Goth Daughters

September 29, 2009

Here’s the 16 year old Laura and 13 year old Alba daughters of Spanish Prime Minister Jose Luis Rodriguez Zapatero.. It’s not like there’s anything wrong with being goth…. It just happened they’re the first daughters of Spain…. and it’s not expected of them… What’s expected of them to be like? Or Looking like? Old-fashioned […]